Advertisement · Independent review · Order on the official website
UK offer · prices in £

MedicGLP at £36.65 a bottle.

The 3-month pack at the official website price: £109.95 for three bottles, free delivery and 30 days to change your mind. Just one capsule a day.

  • 1 capsule a day
  • Chromium 250% NRV
  • 11 dosed ingredients
£109.95for 3 bottles£164.70−£54.75
Order on the official website

Secure redirect to the official MedicGLP UK website

VISAmastercard
MedicGLP Metabolic Balance bottle −33%3-month pack£36.65 a bottle 30-day guaranteeMoney back

Why order on the official website?

  • UK prices in pounds, from £36.65 a bottle with the 3-month pack
  • The seller’s 30-day guarantee, money back if you’re not satisfied
  • Shipped by the seller, with a tracking link by email
Go to the official website
  • 1capsule a day
  • 11dosed ingredients
  • 250%NRV chromium
  • 30 daysmoney back

Choose your MedicGLP pack

Official website prices for the United Kingdom, checked on 19 October 2026.

3-month pack: lowest price per bottle

1-month pack (30 days)

Starter offer

One MedicGLP bottle
£49.95price per bottle
  • 1 bottle, one-month supply
  • Ideal to try the product
  • Delivery: £4.95 (£54.90 delivered)
Order nowon the official MedicGLP website
30-day money-back guaranteeSecure delivery

100% secure payment

VISAmastercard

★Lowest price per bottle

3-month pack (90 days)

Best deal · −33%

Three MedicGLP bottles
£36.65price per bottle£54.90
You save£54.75
  • 3 bottles, 3-month supply
  • £1.22 a day
  • Free delivery included
  • £109.95 in total

Total shown before payment; it may be charged in more than one transaction. Untick any subscription or add-on you don’t want.

Order nowon the official MedicGLP website
30-day money-back guaranteeFree, secure delivery

100% secure payment

VISAmastercard

2-month pack (60 days)

2-month supply

Two MedicGLP bottles
£39.97price per bottle£54.90
You save£29.85
  • 2 bottles, 2-month supply
  • £1.33 a day
  • Free delivery included
  • £79.95 in total
Order nowon the official MedicGLP website
30-day money-back guaranteeFree, secure delivery

100% secure payment

VISAmastercard

Struck-through price = price of one bottle bought on its own (£54.90 including delivery). Only the amount shown on the official website applies.

Over 1,100 5-star reviews on

53% of reviews are 4 or 5 stars · average rating 3.2/5 · 2,873 reviews · MedicGLP profile (medicglp.com) checked on 19 October 2026

“Excellent – very quick working your way through to paying and excellent service”
Tracey S. United Kingdom · 18 October 2026
“I am very impressed as to how easy the website is to follow and also the price is very fair with a good discount thankyou trust pilot”
Lisa H. United Kingdom · 5 October 2026
“Checking out was really easy, and if you don’t want the add-ons, just click ”I don’t want this offer”. Very simple, and I’m excited for the arrival of my order!”
Darcey W. United Kingdom · 22 September 2026
“Excellent brand would recommend”
Summer-Leigh C. United Kingdom · 1 October 2026
“Very good no fuss just order”
Pam W. United Kingdom · 7 October 2026
“Excellent informative service”
Catherine S. United Kingdom · 13 October 2026
Swipe to see all 6 reviews →

A selection of 5-star reviews posted by customers on Trustpilot, reproduced without changes. Trustpilot does not verify the facts described in reviews.

Order on the official website

Why the 3-month pack?

A routine is judged over time. One bottle lasts a month: too short to make up your mind.

−£18.25

per bottle compared with a single bottle

£0

delivery, free from two bottles

30 days

to change your mind, seller’s guarantee

3-month pack on the official website

What’s in one capsule

Composition published for MedicGLP. One capsule a day with a meal.

Chromium (250% NRV)100 µg
Green tea154 mg
Apple cider vinegar150 mg
Berberine85 mg
Ginger50 mg
Cinnamon20 mg
Bitter orange20 mg
Cayenne pepper20 mg
Banaba5 mg
Korean ginseng5 mg
Resveratrol1 mg

Chromium contributes to the maintenance of normal blood glucose levels and to normal macronutrient metabolism (authorised claims in the UK and EU). No effect is attributed here to the plant extracts.

Buy on the official website

Order in 3 steps

Click any button: you land on the official MedicGLP website and choose your pack.

Pay by card on the secure page. Check the total before confirming.

Receive your parcel at home. The delivery time is shown when you order.

Go to the official website
30days

Try it with the seller’s guarantee

If MedicGLP isn’t right for you, the seller offers a 30-day money-back guarantee. Contact their customer service before sending anything back.

Order on the official website

Frequently asked questions

How much does MedicGLP cost in the UK?

On the official UK website: £109.95 for three bottles (£36.65 a bottle), £79.95 for two and £49.95 + £4.95 delivery for one. Delivery is free from two bottles.
Order on the official website

I saw MedicGLP in an ad with a TV presenter. Is it genuine?

No. Those ads are run by third-party pages, sometimes using TV presenters or doctors without their consent. The official website mentions no presenter or doctor. The lowest price there is £36.65 a bottle with the 3-month pack.
See the price on the official website

Is it a GLP-1 medicine?

No. MedicGLP is a food supplement. It contains no semaglutide or any GLP-1 molecule and does not replace prescribed treatment.
Order MedicGLP

Is it a subscription?

The packs are one-off purchases, but the seller’s website may offer a subscription or extra items charged separately. Before paying, make sure no box is ticked without your agreement, decline any add-on you don’t want and check that the total matches your pack.
Order the 3-month pack

Are there any precautions?

Adults only. Not recommended during pregnancy or breastfeeding. Contains green tea, bitter orange and berberine: if you take medication (diabetes, blood pressure, heart), ask your GP before starting.
Order on the official website

Who sells MedicGLP?

The official website is run by Haur B.V. (Amsterdam, Netherlands) and the product is sold by Haruki Limited (Larnaca, Cyprus), which handles orders, delivery and returns.
Order from the seller

Order MedicGLP on the official website

3-month pack for £109.95 instead of £164.70, free delivery, 30 days to change your mind.

Pack of three MedicGLP bottles Order on the official website

You’ll be redirected to the official MedicGLP UK website

VISAmastercard
3-month pack · free delivery£36.65 a bottle
Official website